NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Wescott Ct Auburn, CA 95603

Estimated Value: $485,505 - $549,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 150 Wescott Ct, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $523,126, approximately $465 per square foot. 150 Wescott Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Tinker Sonika
Bought by
Mcmicken Rachel and Mcmicken Robert
Current Estimated Value
$523,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,492
Outstanding Balance
$127,691
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Pedersen Christian R and Tinker Sonika J E
Bought by
Pedersen Christian R and Tinker Sonika J E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Tinker Sonika J E and Rein Debra Anne
Bought by
Tinker Sonika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmicken Rachel $179,000 Placer Title Company
Tinker Sonika -- Placer Title Company
Pedersen Christian R -- None Available
Pedersen Christian R -- None Available
Tinker Sonika -- Alliance Title Company
Tinker Sonika J E $240,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcmicken Rachel $185,492
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,261 $229,318 $76,865 $152,453
2023 $3,261 $220,415 $73,881 $146,534
2022 $3,222 $216,094 $72,433 $143,661
2021 $3,139 $211,858 $71,013 $140,845
2020 $3,123 $209,686 $70,285 $139,401
2019 $3,081 $205,575 $68,907 $136,668
2018 $2,964 $201,545 $67,556 $133,989
2017 $2,889 $197,594 $66,232 $131,362
2016 $2,811 $193,721 $64,934 $128,787
2015 $2,729 $190,812 $63,959 $126,853
2014 $2,666 $187,076 $62,707 $124,369
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.