150 York Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $520,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 York Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $471,765, approximately $361 per square foot. 150 York Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Delarosa Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$115,052
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Flores Jose M and Flores Martha
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Parnell Lawrence S and Parnell Linda C
Bought by
Flores Jose M and Flores Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,700
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Parnell Lawrence S and Parnell Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Lamphere J Wayne
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Petersen Pauline A
Bought by
Lamphere J Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Lamphere J Wayne
Bought by
Petersen Pauline A and Wayne Lamphere J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Petersen Pauline A
Bought by
Lamphere J Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Petersen Pauline A
Bought by
Lamphere J Wayne and Petersen Pauline A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $139,941 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Jose M | $447,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Parnell Lawrence S | $116,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $101,200 | American Title Co | |
| Lamphere J Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Petersen Pauline A | -- | -- | |
| Lamphere J Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Lamphere J Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose M | $44,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose M | $357,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Lawrence S | $115,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamphere J Wayne | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Parnell Lawrence S | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $213,514 | $50,233 | $163,281 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $209,329 | $49,249 | $160,080 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $205,226 | $48,284 | $156,942 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $201,203 | $47,339 | $153,864 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $197,259 | $46,411 | $150,848 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $195,238 | $45,936 | $149,302 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $191,411 | $45,036 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $187,658 | $44,153 | $143,505 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $183,980 | $43,288 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $180,374 | $42,440 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $177,666 | $41,803 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $174,187 | $40,985 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map