1500 27th St Greeley, CO 80631
Farrs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 27th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $354,547, approximately $340 per square foot. 1500 27th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Rico Martin Javier | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Rico Martin Javier | $29,800 | |
| Closed | Clift Paul T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $22,480 | $3,440 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $22,480 | $3,440 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $23,440 | $3,720 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $17,620 | $2,750 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $18,120 | $2,820 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $18,270 | $2,500 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $18,270 | $2,500 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $13,240 | $2,160 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $13,240 | $2,160 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $938 | $12,680 | $1,590 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | $935 | $12,680 | $1,590 | $11,090 |
| 2014 | $675 | $8,940 | $1,590 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map