1500 Ambrose Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,952 - $886,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Ambrose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $799,738, approximately $480 per square foot. 1500 Ambrose Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Hull Leonard E and Hull Rebecca S
Bought by
Hull Leonard E and Hull Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Leonard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $229,942 | $73,941 | $156,001 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $225,434 | $72,491 | $152,943 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $221,014 | $71,069 | $149,945 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $216,681 | $69,676 | $147,005 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $212,433 | $68,310 | $144,123 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $210,257 | $67,610 | $142,647 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $206,135 | $66,285 | $139,850 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $202,094 | $64,986 | $137,108 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $198,132 | $63,712 | $134,420 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $194,248 | $62,463 | $131,785 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $191,332 | $61,526 | $129,806 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $187,586 | $60,322 | $127,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map