1500 E Abila St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Abila St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $881,831, approximately $405 per square foot. 1500 E Abila St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Rafael R and Gutierrez Yolanda
Bought by
Gutierrez Rafael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rafael R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Rafael R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $434,580 | $221,322 | $213,258 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $426,060 | $216,983 | $209,077 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $417,707 | $212,729 | $204,978 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $409,517 | $208,558 | $200,959 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $401,488 | $204,469 | $197,019 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $389,581 | $198,405 | $191,176 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $381,943 | $194,515 | $187,428 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $367,112 | $186,962 | $180,150 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $361,598 | $184,154 | $177,444 |
| 2014 | $4,854 | $354,516 | $180,547 | $173,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map