1500 E Bach St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $804,596 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Bach St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $818,149, approximately $605 per square foot. 1500 E Bach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Walter Cartres
Bought by
Johnson Michele Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,600
Outstanding Balance
$204,725
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Michele Ann and Franklin Michele
Bought by
Johnson Michele Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,600
Outstanding Balance
$204,725
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Michele and Franklin Lawrence B
Bought by
Franklin Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Esterberg Nancy
Bought by
Esterberg Wesley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Blake W and Anderson Romayne E
Bought by
Franklin Michele A and Franklin Lawrence B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,709
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michele Ann | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Franklin Michele | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Esterberg Wesley H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Franklin Michele A | $170,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michele Ann | $298,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson Michele Ann | $298,600 | |
| Closed | Franklin Michele | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Michele A | $164,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $266,482 | $172,433 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $261,257 | $169,052 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $256,136 | $165,738 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $251,115 | $162,489 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $246,192 | $159,303 | $86,889 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $238,892 | $154,579 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $234,209 | $151,549 | $82,660 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $225,116 | $145,665 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $221,735 | $143,477 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $217,393 | $140,667 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map