1516 E Abri St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $808,158 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Abri St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $846,790, approximately $507 per square foot. 1516 E Abri St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Bursey Willie Clyde and Bursey Margie
Bought by
Bursey Willie Clyde
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bursey Willie Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $347,938 | $216,622 | $131,316 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $341,117 | $212,375 | $128,742 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $334,429 | $208,211 | $126,218 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $327,873 | $204,129 | $123,744 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $321,445 | $200,127 | $121,318 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $311,913 | $194,192 | $117,721 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $305,798 | $190,385 | $115,413 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $293,925 | $182,993 | $110,932 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $289,511 | $180,245 | $109,266 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $283,841 | $176,715 | $107,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map