1500 E Janet Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Janet Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $345,293, approximately $197 per square foot. 1500 E Janet Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2008
Sold by
Stepanski Scott P and Stepanski Peggy Jo
Bought by
Renard Ryan J and Rassias Renard Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,518
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$253,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renard Ryan J | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renard Ryan J | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $273,800 | $55,300 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $273,800 | $55,300 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $193,100 | $45,100 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $193,100 | $45,100 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $193,100 | $45,100 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $180,800 | $45,100 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $150,200 | $40,300 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $150,200 | $40,300 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $150,200 | $40,300 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $150,200 | $40,300 | $109,900 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $150,200 | $40,300 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map