Estimated Value: $1,840,787
Studio
--
Bath
31,700
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $1,840,787, approximately $58 per square foot. 1500 E Sheridan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Mccullough Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Zupancich Bros Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Jmw Properties 001 Llc
Bought by
Mccullough Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupancich Bros Inc | $1,475,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Mccullough Family Limited Partnership | $2,650,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $66,620 | $1,790,800 | $235,000 | $1,555,800 |
| 2023 | $64,460 | $1,787,400 | $235,000 | $1,552,400 |
| 2022 | $51,996 | $1,468,100 | $212,400 | $1,255,700 |
| 2021 | $55,132 | $1,241,900 | $212,400 | $1,029,500 |
| 2020 | $52,100 | $1,241,900 | $212,400 | $1,029,500 |
| 2019 | $52,086 | $1,241,900 | $212,400 | $1,029,500 |
| 2018 | $51,956 | $1,241,900 | $212,400 | $1,029,500 |
| 2017 | $54,436 | $1,237,500 | $212,400 | $1,025,100 |
| 2016 | $62,480 | $1,237,500 | $212,400 | $1,025,100 |
| 2015 | $60,710 | $1,455,200 | $247,700 | $1,207,500 |
| 2014 | $60,710 | $1,377,400 | $247,700 | $1,129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map