Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,171 - $272,000
Two bedroom, two bath home on large lot with 2 car detached garage, 1 car tuck under garage, hardwood floors, and eat in kitchen.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streitz Ryan D | $159,069 | The Title Team | |
| Carlson Michael | $100,000 | Prism Title | |
| Wimington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $89,443 | None Available | |
| Carlson Beverly Beverly | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streitz Ryan D | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Beverly Beverly | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,316 | $176,300 | $8,400 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $154,800 | $9,900 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $145,200 | $9,400 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $143,900 | $8,800 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $131,800 | $8,100 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $131,800 | $8,100 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $125,400 | $8,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $120,100 | $7,900 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $79,600 | $5,400 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $79,600 | $5,400 | $74,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kevin Kalligher
RE/MAX
(218) 606-0198
21 in this area
274 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6078756
APN: 010373001190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.