1500 Nelson Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,020 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Nelson Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $750,005, approximately $524 per square foot. 1500 Nelson Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Abutin Cristina San Agustin
Bought by
Cristina San Agustin Abutin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina San Agustin Abutin Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $173,133 | $43,260 | $129,873 |
| 2024 | $51 | $169,739 | $42,412 | $127,327 |
| 2023 | $112 | $166,411 | $41,580 | $124,831 |
| 2022 | $203 | $163,149 | $40,765 | $122,384 |
| 2021 | $198 | $159,950 | $39,965 | $119,985 |
| 2020 | $235 | $158,311 | $39,556 | $118,755 |
| 2019 | $242 | $155,208 | $38,781 | $116,427 |
| 2018 | $49 | $152,166 | $38,021 | $114,145 |
| 2017 | $49 | $149,183 | $37,276 | $111,907 |
| 2016 | $49 | $146,259 | $36,546 | $109,713 |
| 2015 | $49 | $144,064 | $35,998 | $108,066 |
| 2014 | $49 | $141,244 | $35,294 | $105,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map