1500 Seine Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Seine Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $326,605, approximately $141 per square foot. 1500 Seine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Contreras Cesar
Bought by
Andrade Cristian A and Serrano Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$82,366
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Aguayo Lorena
Bought by
Contreras Cesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Contreras Cesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Moore John D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Harbourview Mortgage Loan Pass Through C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Clement Karen Kay
Bought by
Moore John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,914
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Cristian A | $120,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Contreras Cesar | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Contreras Cesar | $135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $327,231 | None Available | |
| Moore John D | $104,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Cristian A | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore John D | $102,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $153,728 | $32,023 | $121,705 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $150,715 | $31,396 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $147,761 | $30,781 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $144,865 | $30,178 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $142,026 | $29,587 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $140,571 | $29,284 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $137,815 | $28,710 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $135,114 | $28,148 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $132,466 | $27,597 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $129,869 | $27,056 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $127,919 | $26,650 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $125,414 | $26,128 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map