1500 Shaw Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Shaw Ave, Clovis, CA 93611. 1500 Shaw Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Rollf Harry E and Rollf Harry Edwin
Bought by
Rollf Harry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,575
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Sapraj Gurbir
Bought by
Rollf Harry Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
The Shaw Avenue Project
Bought by
Jkm Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollf Harry E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rollf Harry Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Jkm Development | $120,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollf Harry E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $187,141 | $59,690 | $127,451 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $179,875 | $57,373 | $122,502 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $176,349 | $56,249 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $172,893 | $55,147 | $117,746 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $171,121 | $54,582 | $116,539 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $167,766 | $53,512 | $114,254 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $164,477 | $52,463 | $112,014 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $161,253 | $51,435 | $109,818 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $158,092 | $50,427 | $107,665 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $155,718 | $49,670 | $106,048 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $159,369 | $48,698 | $110,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map