NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $926,952 - $1,296,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,475 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2017

Last sale price $595,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,511 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Deck
  • Marble Flooring
  • Screened Pool
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Spring Lake Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful traditional pool home in the highly sought after Spring Lake neighborhood behind The Country Club of Orlando. This amazing neighborhood near downtown Orlando is surrounded by gorgeous Live Oak trees that make for a breath-taking entrance. The open floor plan has large living spaces.....downstairs you will find an updated chef’s island kitchen with granite countertops, custom wood cabinets, wine refrigerator, separate ice maker, and Sub-Zero refrigeration. Also, downstairs is formal living and dining rooms, office/study, and large private guest suite (perfect for downstairs master if desired). Upstairs is the secondary bedrooms and the current master retreat which has his and her closets, spa tub, separate shower, and double vanities. Out back is a wonderful covered lanai and screened in pool perfect for relaxing with the family or entertaining friends. Other features of the home are gorgeous hardwood floors, crown molding, double pane windows, wood-burning fireplace, mature landscaping, and recently painted interior. Perfectly located with easy access to downtown Orlando, ORMC, and The downtown College Park restaurant and retail shopping district....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mick Night

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY License #525290 Listed on: 04/07/2017

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

Co-Listed By

John Pinel

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY License #3024450

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Winters

OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC License #3275843

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 13,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1AA/

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,475 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Country Club Ests Rep Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 071 / 04
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-22-29-1784-04-071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,334

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3475
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 4395
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13170
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR51957E
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-647-1211
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 171.22
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Parquet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Foyer,Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: COUNTRY CLUB OF ORL.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 45.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Silver Elem
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA/
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-29-1784-04-071
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 134 X 92 X 161 X 101 X APPROX
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7334
  • Tax Block: 04
  • Tax Book Number: 000Q/0070
  • Tax Lot: 071

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-8.32%
Current Estimated Value
$1,061,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$466,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,893
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$996,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Tschetter William and Tschetter Anna
Bought by
Bassarear James and Bassarear Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Wahnish Paul J and Wahnish Linda J
Bought by
Tschetter William and Tschetter Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nassal Julie J $595,000 Attorney
Bassarear James $765,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Tschetter William $448,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nassal Julie J $476,000
Previous Owner Bassarear James $200,000
Previous Owner Bassarear James $417,000
Previous Owner Tschetter William $357,000
Previous Owner Tschetter William $358,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $595,000 -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $595,000 -8.3% $171 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $649,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,609 $573,873 -- --
2025 $9,609 $573,873 -- --
2024 $8,917 $558,786 -- --
2023 $8,917 $527,221 $0 $0
2022 $8,668 $511,865 $0 $0
2021 $8,537 $496,956 $0 $0
2020 $8,132 $490,095 $0 $0
2019 $11,247 $590,578 $289,000 $301,578
2018 $11,096 $576,318 $245,000 $331,318
2017 $7,362 $497,234 $175,000 $322,234
2016 $7,334 $489,163 $175,000 $314,163
2015 $7,438 $514,465 $175,000 $339,465
2014 $7,475 $435,254 $175,000 $260,254

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5502666

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-2229-1784-04-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.