Seller's Agent in 2025
Marybeth Emerson
The Agency - Boulder
(720) 394-1997
15 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,382,038 - $2,714,000
Now you can live on one of Boulder's most prestigious streets without breaking the bank! This re-envisioned mid-century gem is perched atop Boulder's acclaimed Sunset Hill. The neighborhood was formerly called "Lover's Hill" as it was a favorite spot for couples to walk hand in hand as they gazed at the foothills and watched the sun set. The home offers stylish main-level living that works for just about everyone's lifestyle. Step inside and explore the spacious open floor plan where rich wood floors and a floor to ceiling brick fireplace anchor the spaces. You'll gather and create in the tastefully renovated Kitchen that flows seamlessly into the other living areas as well as the backyard. The bonus studio apartment with its own covered patio is perfect as a guest suite, home office, workout room, or a second primary suite. The possibilities are endless! The fully fenced, level backyard is just waiting for your summer BBQs, garden parties, or a quiet evening under the stars. Plus, you're in a super walkable neighborhood - just a short jaunt from Boulder's vibrant Pearl Street, packed with cool shops, live music, and fantastic restaurants. Locals refer to Sunset Blvd as "Boulder's Beverly Hills," as it's lined with some of the most stunning homes in all of Boulder. Enjoy all this luxury and prime location at an affordable price! LIVE BOLDER, LOVE BOULDER!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Agency - Boulder License #100033651 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh H Fiske Living Trust | $2,500,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Zf Spv Llc | $2,500,000 | Land Title | |
| Topping James R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Topping James R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leigh H Fiske Living Trust | $2,249,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $2,500,000 | 0.0% | $969 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | 0.0% | $969 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $2,500,000 | -25.4% | $969 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Sale | $3,350,000 | -- | $1,299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,965 | $116,113 | $88,275 | $27,838 |
| 2024 | $11,965 | $116,113 | $88,275 | $27,838 |
| 2023 | $11,179 | $136,144 | $92,969 | $46,860 |
| 2022 | $9,501 | $109,261 | $72,558 | $36,703 |
| 2021 | $9,060 | $112,405 | $74,646 | $37,759 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $87,037 | $66,066 | $20,971 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $87,037 | $66,066 | $20,971 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $83,686 | $50,688 | $32,998 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $92,519 | $56,038 | $36,481 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $76,838 | $44,258 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $71,998 | $36,059 | $35,939 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $71,998 | $36,059 | $35,939 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marybeth Emerson
The Agency - Boulder
(720) 394-1997
15 in this area
106 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Erik Park
Kearney Realty Company
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Wendy Daniel
Madison & Company Properties - Boulder
(303) 818-1056
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1026016
APN: 1463302-26-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.