Andrea Meneghel
(970) 486-1160
17 Total Sales
1 in North Boulder
$1,000,000 Price
Estimated Value: $1,510,000 - $2,301,000
This home is located at 1500 Tamarack Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,786,349, approximately $612 per square foot. 1500 Tamarack Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Andrea Meneghel
(970) 486-1160
17 Total Sales
1 in North Boulder
$1,000,000 Price
Kollin Skattum
Real
(720) 605-2996
144 Total Sales
1 in North Boulder
$905,000 Price
Jon Schaefer
Thrive Real Estate Group
(866) 476-5677
57 Total Sales
1 in North Boulder
$1,125,000 Price
Michelle Clifford
eXp Realty LLC
(844) 722-1891
188 Total Sales
5 in North Boulder
$430K - $2.6M Price Range
Duane Caraballo
RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder
(720) 594-3133
48 Total Sales
2 in North Boulder
$139,950 Price Range
Raj Maddhi
Full Circle Realty CO
(720) 513-5448
106 Total Sales
1 in North Boulder
$1,125,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Kathleen A Mackin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Bruce R | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Bruce R | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Greene Bruce R | $599,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Ober Gerald M | $274,500 | -- | |
| Mackin Kathleen A Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mackin Kathleen A Trust | $170,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $338,000 | ||
| Closed | Greene Bruce R | $400,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,062 | $109,283 | $48,178 | $61,105 |
| 2025 | $9,062 | $109,283 | $48,178 | $61,105 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $100,444 | $44,281 | $56,163 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $108,996 | $45,078 | $67,603 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $84,290 | $36,543 | $47,747 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $86,716 | $37,595 | $49,121 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $76,555 | $33,033 | $43,522 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $76,555 | $33,033 | $43,522 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $69,624 | $27,864 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $76,973 | $30,805 | $46,168 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $65,678 | $26,268 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $57,232 | $25,790 | $31,442 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $57,232 | $25,790 | $31,442 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.