1500 Walbridge St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $1,419/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- Laundry Room
- 1 Car Garage
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Siding
About This Home
This adorable home is truly “cute as a button,” featuring a large, welcoming front porch and a classic white picket fence that instantly captures your heart. Inside, the updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A custom spiral staircase adds character and leads to a spacious loft-style bedroom upstairs, creating a unique and versatile living space. Downstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom.
Listing Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results License #01343008 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Perimeter Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 832 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Carpet
- Granite Countertops
- Laundry Room
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Heating Available
Community Details
- Hill Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $270,300 | $66,300 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $914 | $88,220 | $24,540 | $63,680 |
| 2020 | $933 | $87,317 | $24,289 | $63,028 |
| 2019 | $939 | $85,606 | $23,813 | $61,793 |
| 2018 | $869 | $83,929 | $23,347 | $60,582 |
| 2017 | $876 | $82,285 | $22,890 | $59,395 |
| 2016 | $819 | $80,673 | $22,442 | $58,231 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,462 | $22,105 | $57,357 |
| 2014 | $795 | $77,906 | $21,672 | $56,234 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -11.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.5% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.9% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | For Sale | $279,900 | +12.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $265,000 | Placer Title | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | Placer Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $130,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $397,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $245,471 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $54,000 | Unknown |
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260345
APN: 029-111-004-000
- 1436 3rd St
- 1356 Park Ave
- 1359 2nd St
- 1330 4th St
- 1426 Lincoln St
- 1707 Luning St
- 1710 Luning St
- 1720 Luning St
- 1570 Douglass St
- 1515 Derby Rd
- 1313 Jackson St
- 1217 Johnson St
- 0 Derby Unit 24724349
- 1735 Douglass St
- 1835 Douglass St
- 0 Monroe St Unit SN26090363
- 1950 Gentry Way
- 1124 Union St
- 605 Breckenridge St
- 2110 Gentry Way
- 1139 Franklin St Unit Franklin, 1139 #3
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1