$475,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1500 Walnut St Oakdale, CA 95361

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
8,638 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to peaceful country living! Nestled near beautiful almond orchards, this property offers a large corner lot with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. The home features updated bathrooms, durable laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, a 3 year old roof and 19 paid off solar panels. Step outside to find covered RV parking, perfect for storing your toys, trailers, or extra vehicles. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this home combines comfort and convenience. Enjoy the tranquility of orchard views while still being close to town amenities- this property is ready for you to move in and make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Motz

EXIT Realty Consultants License #02230118 Listed on: 03/06/2026

EXIT Realty Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Woody

EXIT Realty Consultants License #02222841

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,638 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Property is zoned r1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-004-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,638 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Ranchette/Country
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Cook Top, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tile, Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 310.46
  • Square Footage: 1530.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 500000.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler Front, Manual Sprinkler Rear, Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, RV Storage, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakdale Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1983
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8638.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 063-004-019-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.95%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,746

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2020
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Voorhees John Charles and Hofmann Margaret Ann
Bought by
Motz Richard W and Motz Allison R
Seller's Agent
Rhonda Waddell
Rhonda Waddell, Broker
Buyer's Agent
Saundra Goncalves
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Voorhees Olive M
Bought by
Voorhees Olive May and Olive May Voorhees Revocable T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Winger Twila and The Vernon & Twila Winger 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $335,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $121,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $475,000 VA
Previous Owner $306,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $310 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $500,000 +49.3% $327 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,048 $362,613 $151,540 $211,073
2024 $3,838 $355,504 $148,569 $206,935
2023 $3,757 $348,534 $145,656 $202,878
2022 $3,693 $341,700 $142,800 $198,900
2021 $3,632 $335,000 $140,000 $195,000
2020 $2,013 $185,828 $53,746 $132,082
2019 $1,983 $182,186 $52,693 $129,493
2018 $1,955 $178,614 $51,660 $126,954
2017 $1,921 $175,113 $50,648 $124,465
2016 $1,888 $171,680 $49,655 $122,025
2015 $1,864 $169,103 $48,910 $120,193
2014 $1,847 $165,791 $47,952 $117,839

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226026975

MetroList

APN: 063-04-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.