15001 74th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15001 74th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $543,979, approximately $329 per square foot. 15001 74th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Winter Brent and Beck Shannon
Bought by
Winter Brent R and Beck Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,800
Outstanding Balance
$19,984
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Haines David R
Bought by
Winter Brent and Beck Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,120
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Brent R | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Winter Brent | $171,400 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Brent R | $167,800 | |
| Closed | Winter Brent | $137,120 | |
| Closed | Winter Brent | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $421,000 | $222,200 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $399,800 | $200,700 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $376,500 | $181,000 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $393,100 | $193,500 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $291,200 | $124,500 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $270,700 | $110,900 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $259,400 | $106,600 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $229,900 | $84,400 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $199,500 | $74,600 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $181,400 | $64,400 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $160,600 | $56,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map