15021 74th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15021 74th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $497,529, approximately $366 per square foot. 15021 74th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Lisa Rene and Acevedo Lisa Rene
Bought by
Kamoska Maryna and Kamoska Viktar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,550
Outstanding Balance
$371,648
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Hector Acevedo Silva
Bought by
Acevedo Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Acevedo Silva Hector N and Acevedo Lisa Rene
Bought by
Acevedo Silva Hector N and Acevedo Lisa Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Turner Charles R
Bought by
Acebedo Hector N and Mitchell Acebedo Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,329
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamoska Maryna | $429,000 | First American Title | |
| Acevedo Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo Silva Hector N | -- | Servicelink | |
| Acebedo Hector N | $139,500 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamoska Maryna | $407,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Silva Hector N | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acebedo Hector N | $137,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $419,000 | $247,700 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $394,000 | $223,700 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $369,600 | $201,800 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $385,900 | $215,700 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $281,500 | $138,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $262,500 | $123,700 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $252,700 | $118,900 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $220,300 | $94,100 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $174,700 | $74,900 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $158,100 | $64,700 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $139,800 | $56,700 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map