15003 Binney St Omaha, NE 68116
Nelson's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15003 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $274,698, approximately $180 per square foot. 15003 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Church Mattie M Etal
Bought by
Ricceri Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricceri Kathy A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $232,500 | $22,500 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $213,400 | $22,500 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $213,400 | $22,500 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $186,700 | $22,500 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $165,100 | $22,500 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $165,100 | $22,500 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $156,100 | $22,500 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $134,200 | $22,500 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $134,200 | $22,500 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $139,000 | $20,300 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map