15004 Orange Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15004 Orange Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $747,333, approximately $490 per square foot. 15004 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Carrasco Raymond and Carrasco Maria
Bought by
Raymond A & Maria C Carrasco Family Trust and Carrasco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Raymond Carrasco
Bought by
Carrasco Raymond and Carrasco Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Carrasco Catalina
Bought by
Carrasco Catalina and The Catalina Carrasco Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Carrasco Arturo
Bought by
Carrasco Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Carrasco Arturo and Carrasco Catalina
Bought by
Carrasco Arturo and Carrasco Catalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond A & Maria C Carrasco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrasco Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Carrasco Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Carrasco Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $827,742 | $530,604 | $297,138 |
| 2024 | $10,731 | $811,512 | $520,200 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $169,489 | $68,310 | $101,179 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $166,167 | $66,971 | $99,196 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $162,909 | $65,658 | $97,251 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $161,239 | $64,985 | $96,254 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $158,078 | $63,711 | $94,367 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $154,979 | $62,462 | $92,517 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $148,963 | $60,038 | $88,925 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $146,727 | $59,137 | $87,590 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $143,854 | $57,979 | $85,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map