NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $588,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2020

Last sale price $335,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,071 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Beautiful Ahwatukee living at it's best. Great 3 bedroom layout, plus has a Flex room that can be a Hobbie room or office. Very close to shopping, parks and freeway access. The kitchen has granite countertops and brand new appliances (Microwave, Stove, and Dishwasher). Garage has space for 2 cars and room for more. No neighbor touching the South and East sides of the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daryl Snow

Arizona Elite Properties License #SA664633000 Listed on: 12/30/2019

Arizona Elite Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hull

Get Your Nest, INC License #BR631306000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,284

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Monarch Lot 1 215 Tr A D Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-83-630

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,284

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48th and Chandler Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: MONARCH LOT 1-215 TR A-D
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 184.36

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1817.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5650.0
  • Parcel #: 301-83-630

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UKN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2284.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 83.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Current Estimated Value
$535,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$200,787
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Witmer Donna V
Bought by
Witmer Gregory P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Cashman James L and Cashman Kristina K
Bought by
Witmer Donna Vee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Killham Rebecca Sue $335,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Witmer Gregory P -- --
Witmer Donna Vee $152,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Sold $335,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2019 12/30/19 For Sale $335,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $28,541 -- --
2024 $2,435 $27,182 -- --
2023 $2,435 $37,000 $7,400 $29,600
2022 $2,319 $28,480 $5,690 $22,790
2021 $2,419 $26,700 $5,340 $21,360
2020 $2,359 $25,120 $5,020 $20,100
2019 $2,284 $23,820 $4,760 $19,060
2018 $2,206 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2017 $2,105 $21,980 $4,390 $17,590
2016 $2,133 $21,810 $4,360 $17,450
2015 $1,910 $20,430 $4,080 $16,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6018119

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-83-630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.