$574,900

Estimated payment $3,770/month

Total Views 2,733
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$365 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the East Land Park Village area of Sacramentothis thoughtfully refreshed home is ready for its next chapter. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features a thoughtful single-story floor plan and an open great room concept that creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces. At the heart of the home, a huge island provides the perfect centerpiece for entertaining, gathering, and everyday living. The interior has been freshly painted, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Brand new water-resistant laminate flooring runs throughout the home, offering both style and durability for everyday living. The updates continue in the details: all baseboards and doors have been newly painted, giving the home a crisp, cohesive look. In the kitchen, you'll find a new microwave and dishwasher, making meal prep and cleanup a breeze. Additional upgrades include a recently updated water heater and modern light fixtures throughout the home, enhancing both comfort and efficiency. Ideally located, the home is within a 12-minute bike ride to Land Park and offers convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and schoolsmaking it easy to enjoy both recreation and everyday essentials. With its extensive interior improvements, functional layout, and move-in-ready condition, this property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy a beautifully updated space in Sacramento.

Listing Agent

Kenny Monceaux

Waterman Real Estate License #01989379 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-1-EA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-0400-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,508 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 365.25
  • Square Footage: 1574.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 574900.00
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Side-by-Side
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-EA
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1494
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6508.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-0400-002-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,415 $554,288 $237,884 $316,404
2024 $8,415 $540,600 $234,600 $306,000
2023 $8,240 $530,000 $230,000 $300,000
2022 $6,046 $348,115 $116,037 $232,078
2021 $5,826 $341,290 $113,762 $227,528
2020 $5,735 $337,791 $112,596 $225,195
2019 $5,637 $331,169 $110,389 $220,780
2018 $5,519 $324,676 $108,225 $216,451
2017 $5,326 $318,310 $106,103 $212,207
2016 $5,177 $312,070 $104,023 $208,047
2015 $5,103 $307,383 $102,461 $204,922
2014 $4,867 $301,362 $100,454 $200,908
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $574,900 +8.5% $365 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Sold $530,000 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $530,000 -5.4% $337 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $560,000 +6.7% $356 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $525,000 -6.3% $334 / Sq Ft
07/30/2022 07/30/22 For Sale $560,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title
Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title
Grant Deed $530,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $298,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $222,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226050767

MetroList

APN: 035-0400-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.