1501 Dixie Trail Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $975,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Dixie Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $885,546, approximately $524 per square foot. 1501 Dixie Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hunt Fred Lee and Hunt Gloria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Fred Lee | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $736,260 | $676,000 | $60,260 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $736,260 | $676,000 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $500,880 | $370,500 | $130,380 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $500,880 | $370,500 | $130,380 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $500,880 | $370,500 | $130,380 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $500,880 | $370,500 | $130,380 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $416,050 | $273,000 | $143,050 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $416,050 | $273,000 | $143,050 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $416,050 | $273,000 | $143,050 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $416,050 | $273,000 | $143,050 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $328,641 | $212,625 | $116,016 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $328,641 | $212,625 | $116,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map