1515 Dixie Trail Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,326,000 - $4,442,378
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,039
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Dixie Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $3,415,459, approximately $677 per square foot. 1515 Dixie Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Jones Susan Kanto
Bought by
Holland New Michael L and Holland New Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland New Michael L | $1,050,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,962 | $3,318,655 | $945,000 | $2,373,655 |
| 2024 | $28,843 | $3,318,655 | $945,000 | $2,373,655 |
| 2023 | $30,975 | $2,839,922 | $855,000 | $1,984,922 |
| 2022 | $16,588 | $1,638,300 | $855,000 | $783,300 |
| 2021 | $8,319 | $855,000 | $855,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $855,000 | $855,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map