NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $272,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,647 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $243,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,646 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lincoln High School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Meldrum park

About This Home

As of July 2025

Here's a 4 bed, 1 bath, 2 car oversized garage with a finished loft. This house has a large patio area between the house and the garage. Fresh updates to the interior, new appliances, new flooring. Check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Mettler

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 05/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x136x49x136
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,647 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30339

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,537

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Finished Sq Ft: 1647
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Legal Description: W 50` Nw14 Block 13 East Sioux Falls Addn In City Of Sioux Falls
  • Sp Percent Lp: 97.2
  • Streets: Public Maintenance
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Is Land Owned Or Leased: Owned
  • Suffix: Street
  • Directions To Property: Google
  • Elementary School: Terry Redlin ES
  • Geo Longitude: -96.707427
  • High School: Lincoln HS
  • Middle School: Whittier MS
  • School District: Sioux Falls
  • Subdivision: East Sioux Falls Addn
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Gas Oven/Range, Microwave Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1647
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 147.54

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hard Board
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Shingle Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Amenities: Oversized
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: One Central Air Unit
  • Heating: Central Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Description: Corner, City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 48x136x49x136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6599
  • Site Features: Shade Trees, Landscaping, Partial Fence, Chain Link, Patio

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30339
  • Taxes: 3537.38
  • Taxes Reflect: Non-Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.8%
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$251,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$11,853
Outstanding Balance
$11,813
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$240,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Branson Donna Lee and Branson Crosby N
Bought by
Dj Companies Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Branson Danny N
Bought by
Branson Danny N and Branson Donna Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schoeberl Alyce J $243,000 --
Schoeberl Alyce J $243,000 --
Dj Companies Llc $113,000 Stewart Title Co
Dj Companies Llc $113,000 Stewart Title Co
Branson Danny N -- Getty Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schoeberl Alyce J $11,853
Closed Schoeberl Alyce J $11,853
Open Schoeberl Alyce J $237,077
Closed Schoeberl Alyce J $237,077
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $243,000 -2.8% $148 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,613 $218,900 $19,300 $199,600
2024 $3,613 $261,700 $19,300 $242,400
2023 $3,396 $241,600 $19,000 $222,600
2022 $3,258 $218,600 $19,000 $199,600
2021 $2,584 $185,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,584 $165,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,444 $153,503 $0 $0
2018 $2,135 $144,750 $0 $0
2017 $1,983 $134,314 $11,250 $123,064
2016 $1,983 $124,500 $11,250 $113,250
2015 $1,951 $117,744 $11,250 $106,494
2014 $1,882 $117,744 $11,250 $106,494
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22503558

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 30339

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.