1501 Jameson Dr Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Jameson Dr, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $334,189, approximately $243 per square foot. 1501 Jameson Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jose Luis Mora and Mora Maria Leonor
Bought by
Jose Luis Mora Martinez And Maria Leonor Mora and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Jose Luis Mora and Mora Maria Leonor
Bought by
Martinez Jose Luis Mora and Mora Maria Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Aguayo Raymond B and Aguayo Beatrice V
Bought by
Martinez Jose Luis Mora and Hinojosa Maria Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,622
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Luis Mora Martinez And Maria Leonor Mora | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose Luis Mora | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Jose Luis Mora | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Luis Mora | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Luis Mora | $89,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $141,073 | $39,183 | $101,890 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $135,597 | $37,662 | $97,935 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $132,939 | $36,924 | $96,015 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $130,333 | $36,200 | $94,133 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $128,997 | $35,829 | $93,168 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $126,469 | $35,127 | $91,342 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $123,990 | $34,439 | $89,551 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $121,560 | $33,764 | $87,796 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $119,177 | $33,102 | $86,075 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $117,388 | $32,605 | $84,783 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $115,090 | $31,967 | $83,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map