1501 Kenneth Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Kenneth Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $206,971, approximately $193 per square foot. 1501 Kenneth Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Uriostegui Gabino
Bought by
Uriostegui Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Uriostegui Gabina
Bought by
Uriostegui Gabino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Uriostegui Gabino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,135
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriostegui Antonia | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Uriostegui Gabino | -- | Rtc | |
| Uriostegui Gabino | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uriostegui Antonia | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uriostegui Gabino | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Uriostegui Gabino | $81,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $15,001 | $564 | $14,437 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $9,009 | $422 | $8,587 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $9,009 | $422 | $8,587 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $10,123 | $422 | $9,701 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $11,812 | $362 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $11,812 | $362 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $11,812 | $362 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $9,014 | $322 | $8,692 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $9,014 | $322 | $8,692 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $9,014 | $322 | $8,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map