1501 Progress St NW Blacksburg, VA 24060
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Progress St NW, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $522,040, approximately $217 per square foot. 1501 Progress St NW is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $290,000 | -- | |
| -- | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $409,000 | $80,500 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $409,000 | $80,500 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $409,000 | $80,500 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $296,900 | $69,000 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $296,900 | $69,000 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $296,900 | $69,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $296,900 | $69,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $267,800 | $69,000 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $267,800 | $69,000 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $267,800 | $69,000 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $267,800 | $69,000 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $272,500 | $69,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map