1501 Sandgate Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,079 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Sandgate Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $407,020, approximately $235 per square foot. 1501 Sandgate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Hutchinson Doris W
Bought by
Hutchinson Doris W and The Doris W Hutchinson Revocable Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Mills Clara L
Bought by
Hutchinson Bruce R and Long Doris W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,445
Outstanding Balance
$19,318
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,702
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Doris W | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Bruce R | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Bruce R | $106,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $354,900 | $69,000 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $335,200 | $69,000 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $301,300 | $64,000 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $274,700 | $60,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $246,500 | $58,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $230,000 | $57,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $213,700 | $56,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $207,400 | $55,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $200,400 | $52,000 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $196,800 | $52,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $184,900 | $48,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $177,700 | $48,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map