1501 Whitley Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $309,162
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Whitley Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $309,162, approximately $196 per square foot. 1501 Whitley Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, John C. Fremont Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Katharine Wilson
Bought by
Wilson Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Moore Jack A and Moore Billie
Bought by
Wilson Katharine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Hicks James R and Hicks Gwyn M
Bought by
Moore Jack A and Moore Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Katharine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Katharine | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moore Jack A | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Katharine | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jack A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $199,603 | $45,071 | $154,532 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $191,854 | $43,322 | $148,532 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $188,093 | $42,473 | $145,620 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $184,406 | $41,641 | $142,765 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $182,515 | $41,214 | $141,301 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $178,936 | $40,406 | $138,530 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $175,428 | $39,614 | $135,814 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $171,988 | $38,837 | $133,151 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $168,615 | $38,075 | $130,540 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $166,082 | $37,503 | $128,579 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $162,828 | $36,768 | $126,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map