1501 Willowside Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Willowside Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $932,605, approximately $482 per square foot. 1501 Willowside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Olivet Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Davis Linda L and 2005 David Family Revocable Tr
Bought by
Davis Bradley and Davis Sheree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Davis Raymond D and Davis Linda L
Bought by
Davis Raymond D and Davis Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Raymond D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $81,367 | $16,156 | $65,211 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $79,773 | $15,840 | $63,933 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $78,210 | $15,530 | $62,680 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $76,677 | $15,226 | $61,451 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $75,175 | $14,928 | $60,247 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $74,405 | $14,775 | $59,630 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $72,947 | $14,486 | $58,461 |
| 2018 | $922 | $71,517 | $14,202 | $57,315 |
| 2017 | $897 | $70,116 | $13,924 | $56,192 |
| 2016 | $794 | $68,742 | $13,651 | $55,091 |
| 2015 | $767 | $67,710 | $13,446 | $54,264 |
| 2014 | $738 | $66,385 | $13,183 | $53,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map