1502 17th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 17th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,418,501, approximately $909 per square foot. 1502 17th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Tolias Christto T and Tolias Dorothy E
Bought by
Tolias Tolya C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Gix Brian G and Hanson Shelly L
Bought by
Gix Brian G and Hanson Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Hamilton William M
Bought by
Gix Brian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolias Tolya C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gix Brian G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gix Brian G | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History