S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Lynch
Premier Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $356,569
Beautiful home w/3 bedrooms on the main level, a beautiful kitchen w/snack bar, vaulted ceilings, spacious open feel. LL has fabulous family rm w/a gas FP, walk-out & full bath completed. No backyard neighbors & a huge, fenced-in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Lynch
Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 06/06/2012
Co-Listed By
Matt Wieber
Premier Real Estate Services
Last Buyer's Agent
James Peterson
James Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sura Jessica | $164,000 | Tri County Abstract & Title | |
| Franco Lorenzo | $179,100 | -- | |
| Northland Diversified Services Inc | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sura Jessica | $161,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $164,000 | -6.2% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $309,000 | $70,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $304,300 | $70,000 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $304,300 | $40,000 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $271,800 | $40,000 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $189,100 | $40,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $175,900 | $40,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $158,800 | $40,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $151,000 | $40,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $127,300 | $33,700 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $123,900 | $33,500 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,400 | $33,200 | $86,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Lynch
Premier Real Estate Services
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Matt Wieber
Premier Real Estate Services
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Peterson
James Peterson
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4330340
APN: 85-447-0355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.