NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1502 Blue Magnolia Rd Brandon, FL 33510

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2020

Last sale price $154,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

BEST VALUE in this GATED COMMUNITY: VACANT CORNER UNIT, NEWLY PAINTED, NEW CARPETS, NEW WOOD-LOOK TILE IN BATHROOMS!! 3 BEDROOM (1500+ square feet) TOWNHOME AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS, A BEAUTIFUL WOODED CONSERVATION VIEW, and the ULTIMATE PRIVACY! Schedule today with your Realtor to Come See! Natural light abounds throughout the home, which offers a large great room upon entry, as well as a family room that is open to the kitchen and screened in back porch! On the second floor you will find a master bedroom with SOARING ceilings and huge walk-in closet. Bedrooms #2 and #3 also are very spacious and have vaulted ceilings. The community offers reserved parking spaces, a secured community pool, and gated keypad entry. The location is phenomenal, with proximity to Westfield Mall, Amazing Restaurants & Shops and Convenience, IMAX theater, Schools and Major highways! Act fast because you will NOT find another VALUE like this in the marketplace.  ALL IN MONTHLY PAYMENT OF $1250 FOR WELL-QUALIFIED BUYERS, WHY RENT FOR $1400 OR MORE?? NO BRAINER. BUILD YOUR EQUITY STARTING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Asad Shaikh

LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC License #3373314 Listed on: 04/07/2020

LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Malave-Crespo

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3394025

LPT REALTY, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Porcelain Tile
  • Views of Woods
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, private road, sewer, trash, water
  • Ameritech Davd Drake Association, Phone Number (813) 636-0000
  • Lakewood Ridge Twnhms Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,508 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1776
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2508
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3236208?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3236208?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.02667
  • Price per Sq Ft: 102.12
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9625
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 86.71
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 7

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ameritech - Davd Drake
  • Phone: 813-636-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3480
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 290
  • Total Monthly Fees: 290

Schools

  • Elementary School: Limona-HB
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: McLane-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-21-29-20-75D-000009-00008.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: MESSAGE HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: MESSAGE HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.06
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Book Number: 100-148
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$158,500
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.84%
Current Estimated Value
$240,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$132,872
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$113,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Jaime Kirchner and Kirchner Jamie L
Bought by
Ogrady Cassidy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,569
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Kirchner Peter
Bought by
Brooks Jamie Kirchner

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Paul and Anderson Marguerite
Bought by
Kirchner Peter F and Kirchner Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Townhome Developers Inc
Bought by
Anderson Paul and Anderson Marguerite

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Dionne $154,000 Modus Title Llc
Chaudhry Umair $110,000 Attorney
Ogrady Cassidy H $79,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Brooks Jamie Kirchner -- None Available
Kirchner Peter F $168,000 Stewart Title Of Tampa
Anderson Paul $120,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Dionne $151,200
Previous Owner Chaudhry Umair $99,000
Previous Owner Ogrady Cassidy H $77,569
Previous Owner Kirchner Peter F $131,000
Closed Kirchner Peter F $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold $154,000 +2.7% $102 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $99 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Price Changed $155,000 -1.9% $103 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $158,000 -0.3% $105 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $158,500 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Price Changed $158,500 -0.9% $105 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 For Sale $160,000 +45.5% $106 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Off Market $110,000 -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold $110,000 -2.7% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Sale $113,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,447 $196,329 $19,577 $176,752
2024 $3,447 $199,177 $19,861 $179,316
2023 $3,290 $204,737 $20,421 $184,316
2022 $2,955 $172,847 $17,231 $155,616
2021 $2,644 $136,351 $13,591 $122,760
2020 $2,523 $124,593 $12,417 $112,176
2019 $2,400 $122,702 $12,228 $110,474
2018 $2,228 $110,546 $0 $0
2017 $2,026 $93,765 $0 $0
2016 $1,948 $83,405 $0 $0
2015 $1,759 $75,823 $0 $0
2014 -- $72,018 $0 $0
2013 -- $63,626 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3236208

Stellar MLS

APN: U-21-29-20-75D-000009-00008.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.