1502 Briarfield Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Briarfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $231,663, approximately $171 per square foot. 1502 Briarfield Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Towner Lilli
Bought by
Slf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcclung M Bruce
Bought by
Dinh Phuc N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slf Llc | $135,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Dinh Phuc N | $305,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slf Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Phuc N | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $171,100 | $60,000 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $161,800 | $55,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $151,900 | $49,000 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $123,800 | $39,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $123,800 | $39,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $123,500 | $39,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $96,900 | $29,400 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $96,900 | $29,400 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map