18 Haley Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $272,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Haley Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $243,888, approximately $191 per square foot. 18 Haley Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Joiner Esslin R
Bought by
Hyman Terrianne and Hyman Rayfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Harrell Tracey M
Bought by
Joiner Esslin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,297
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Warren Gina
Bought by
Harell Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,537
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman Terrianne | $118,340 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Joiner Esslin R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Harell Tracey | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joiner Esslin R | $173,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Harell Tracey | $122,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $255,900 | $65,000 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $214,900 | $65,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $182,600 | $55,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $164,900 | $45,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $145,100 | $42,300 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $143,400 | $42,300 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $140,800 | $42,300 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $140,400 | $42,300 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $146,300 | $42,300 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map