1502 Bridle Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Bridle Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $240,234, approximately $233 per square foot. 1502 Bridle Dr is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Vermeulen Phyllis J
Bought by
Henriksen Kurt and Henriksen Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Bambas Shawn P and Bambas Lisa A
Bought by
Vermeulen Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriksen Kurt | $107,000 | -- | |
| Vermeulen Phyllis J | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $207,477 | $12,408 | $195,069 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $207,477 | $12,408 | $195,069 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $204,430 | $9,361 | $195,069 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $164,565 | $8,510 | $156,055 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $141,890 | $8,510 | $133,380 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $134,970 | $7,940 | $127,030 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $134,970 | $7,940 | $127,030 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $128,070 | $7,090 | $120,980 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $125,290 | $6,680 | $118,610 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $125,290 | $6,680 | $118,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,505 | $10,360 | $77,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map