1516 E 5th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $211,666 - $289,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E 5th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $246,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 1516 E 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $189,923 | $11,760 | $178,163 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $189,923 | $11,760 | $178,163 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $187,035 | $8,872 | $178,163 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $150,595 | $8,065 | $142,530 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $150,595 | $8,065 | $142,530 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $143,270 | $7,525 | $135,745 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $143,270 | $7,525 | $135,745 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $136,000 | $6,720 | $129,280 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $133,075 | $6,330 | $126,745 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $133,075 | $6,330 | $126,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,845 | $10,035 | $109,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map