1502 Center Ave Dos Palos, CA 93620
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
4,617
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Center Ave, Dos Palos, CA 93620. 1502 Center Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Dos Palos Elementary School, Bernhard Marks Elementary School, and Bryant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Darlyn Company
Bought by
George William R and George Peggy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $291,831 | $58,366 | $233,465 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $286,110 | $57,222 | $228,888 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $280,500 | $56,100 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $985 | $94,969 | $18,162 | $76,807 |
| 2020 | $974 | $93,996 | $17,976 | $76,020 |
| 2019 | $957 | $92,154 | $17,624 | $74,530 |
| 2018 | $934 | $90,348 | $17,279 | $73,069 |
| 2017 | $916 | $88,578 | $16,941 | $71,637 |
| 2016 | $901 | $86,842 | $16,609 | $70,233 |
| 2015 | $890 | $85,539 | $16,360 | $69,179 |
| 2014 | $871 | $83,864 | $16,040 | $67,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map