1502 Cherry St Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Cherry St, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $257,320, approximately $95 per square foot. 1502 Cherry St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Holy Name Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Watt Farms
Bought by
Wessler Arion K and Wessler Marsha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,759
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$222,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessler Arion K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wessler Arion K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $30,749 | $3,501 | $27,248 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $30,144 | $3,501 | $26,643 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $28,171 | $3,375 | $24,796 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $23,207 | $3,526 | $19,681 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $20,792 | $2,793 | $17,999 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $20,436 | $1,916 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $20,453 | $1,877 | $18,576 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $20,090 | $1,475 | $18,615 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $18,538 | $1,287 | $17,251 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $18,765 | $1,240 | $17,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,765 | $1,240 | $17,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,756 | $1,173 | $16,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map