1604 Cherry St Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $151,660 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Cherry St, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $156,915, approximately $112 per square foot. 1604 Cherry St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Holy Name Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Crittenden Sharon L and Crittenden Bill
Bought by
Lazarus Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,860
Outstanding Balance
$48,890
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$108,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarus Emily M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazarus Emily M | $80,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $18,664 | $6,305 | $12,359 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $17,723 | $6,305 | $11,418 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $16,423 | $6,180 | $10,243 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $14,398 | $6,331 | $8,067 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $11,710 | $4,451 | $7,259 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $11,221 | $4,143 | $7,078 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $11,099 | $2,837 | $8,262 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $10,578 | $2,013 | $8,565 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $10,578 | $1,755 | $8,823 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $10,578 | $2,025 | $8,553 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,578 | $2,025 | $8,553 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,922 | $1,244 | $8,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map