1502 Crest Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $339,648 - $541,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Crest Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $433,412, approximately $445 per square foot. 1502 Crest Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Roman Stephen E and Roman B A
Bought by
Roman Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $321,600 | $176,500 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $308,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $281,700 | $176,500 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $275,700 | $176,500 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $275,700 | $176,500 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $271,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $265,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map