1502 Katrina Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $395,989 - $427,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Katrina Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $411,747, approximately $210 per square foot. 1502 Katrina Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Slingluff Terry L and Slingluff Jeanne A
Bought by
Slingluff Terry L and Slingluff Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slingluff Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $389,100 | $60,000 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $373,400 | $60,000 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $373,400 | $60,000 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $318,600 | $45,000 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $303,100 | $45,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $303,100 | $45,000 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $298,000 | $45,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $262,000 | $45,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map