2883 Crown Way Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Crown Way, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $231,307, approximately $240 per square foot. 2883 Crown Way is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $205,900 | $40,000 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $143,200 | $35,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $143,200 | $35,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $119,900 | $35,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $111,300 | $35,000 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map