1502 Providence Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $588,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $566,035, approximately $288 per square foot. 1502 Providence Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Blackiston Paul K
Bought by
Schenck David A and Schenck Kerriann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenck David A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $505,200 | $143,500 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $465,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $426,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $386,400 | $118,200 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $369,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $352,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $335,900 | $118,200 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $324,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $313,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map