1435 Providence Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $643,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $552,025, approximately $299 per square foot. 1435 Providence Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Haile Kempton C
Bought by
Moose John G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moose John G | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $405,200 | $128,600 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $374,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $342,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $311,800 | $114,500 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $302,200 | $114,500 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $283,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $264,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map