NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $801,314 - $835,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1502 Quail Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $821,579, approximately $504 per square foot. 1502 Quail Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Desalernos Christos
Bought by
Holroyd Micaela and Holroyd Geoff
Current Estimated Value
$821,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,132
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Cummins Jiminez Joan R
Bought by
Desalernos Christos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,800
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holroyd Micaela $655,000 Fidelity National Title
Desalernos Christos $606,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holroyd Micaela $355,000
Previous Owner Desalernos Christos $484,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,345 $730,663 $292,265 $438,398
2024 $7,989 $716,337 $286,535 $429,802
2023 $7,989 $702,292 $280,917 $421,375
2022 $7,806 $688,522 $275,409 $413,113
2021 $7,715 $636,000 $254,000 $382,000
2020 $7,401 $636,000 $254,000 $382,000
2019 $7,471 $636,000 $254,000 $382,000
2018 $7,385 $635,000 $254,000 $381,000
2017 $6,831 $584,000 $234,000 $350,000
2016 $6,067 $524,000 $210,000 $314,000
2015 $5,364 $468,000 $187,000 $281,000
2014 $4,913 $424,000 $170,000 $254,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.