NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1502 River St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $75,239 - $95,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2014

Last sale price $35,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $535 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2014

Solid three bedroom home in North Olean with first floor bedroom and first floor laundry. Priced in the 30's, take a look today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Skadowski

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40SK1093971 Listed on: 05/13/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x152

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Tile Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-033-0001-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: River Street just across railroad tracks first house on right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-033-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X152
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2064.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2014
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%
Current Estimated Value
$85,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$41,835
Outstanding Balance
$30,349
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$54,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Walter F
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Walter F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Jamie L $35,000 Gregory E. Shemeld
Kwiatkowski Walter F -- Daniel A. Derose
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graham Jamie L $41,835
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $27 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $969 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2024 $2,498 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2023 $1,487 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2022 $1,509 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2021 $1,552 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2020 $922 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2019 $593 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2018 $1,489 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2017 $925 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2016 $890 $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
2015 -- $39,500 $4,500 $35,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B451565

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-033-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.